23 December 2008

Merry Sickmas

The Sk Jewellery TV commercial i did awhile ago. And i finally got to see it on TV about two days ago. Here's the video, thanks to Evonne ^.^

Click on the picture to view the video =))

Did you manage to have 湯圓 ? I had the pinky-white traditional ones. But still craving for the ones with sesame *drool like a retard and continue to drool and say FOOD.. FOOD.. FOOOOOD!*

Last night Yong Ming dropped by to collect the camera and passed me this.
Therefore, YM is going to the heaven when he die next time.
WHAHAHAHAHAHA! No one would wanna send me lovely gifts anymore right.
But i mean it in a good way! I love love love the chocolates!

Screw the diet and the fact that i have been down with a flu, cough and sore throat the last few days. It's Christmas, soon =))) It's a season to forgive, forget and forchocolatedoanything.

Panadol Flu Max is really MAXIGUDE. Try it!

I really need to go and i don't think i'd be back that soon becox i am still a little sick. So stay healthy and eat alot of chocolates okay! ^.^


15 December 2008

In an hour

I imagine myself to be wearing some blue trashbag, lying on the high table with bright lights over me. How is it actually like? A scan for the brain.

Don't think it'd be a scary as visiting the dentist right?

Still acknowledged as a healthy person by myself, i just wanna say.. That this year, i gone through quite a bit. But it was never too difficult because there will always people trying to build you into a better one that they believe you can be. Of course there will always be some weird shithead around, all the time. Why do you think there's war. Shitheads one too many.

We all try to find something we thought would give us more contenment.
Not realising that it's contradicting.

Love will pull you through.

If you are still finding, then find within yourself =)


06 December 2008

The other shoot

This was a dumb shot by YongMing.

And self-shot, good shot. Meaning, Ym sucks.

And this is YongMing on his first time. Haha. I am so excited to see the pictures! Not becox' i wanna see myself! But becox Naomi (my neice) and Bong (my nephew) will be appearing on a big big banner i heard!

But of course i am always excited to see myself. Even if it might be just a quarter of the face.

Anyway, don't insult me with rubbish. Thanks. Rubbish belongs to the dustbin. Do i look like a gucking dustbin?! HUH?! Guck you, all.

I DO NOT own any single one of you all, anymore.

QiuQiu and just QiuQiu

04 December 2008

My Virgin TVC Shoot

And i am so sorry.. Cox' i don't have any in-the-action pictures to show you guys. Mainly becox..

1) I am not a star with a nanny excited snaping pictures of me like she got rabbies.

2) I am very professional and 100% focused on only the main camera.

3) I am so crappy, no one wants to help me =D

But having said all that, you know i hardly come in without a good (scarily doesn't look like me) picture of myself, right?


I know this doesn't look like me, and that i look much more humanly than this doll here, but i really think it's still quite chio. But eh, to be fair, the original picture also had a slim, mini face.

MiniZiting & MegaQiuting

And i can't help it, the rooms are too pretty. More pictures of the rooms, please visit
Christalle aka LittleMissNerdy

Norrie aka MummyFong
AND RACHELLE!!! I actually made a very big effort not to tell her that i will be seeing her the next day for this shoot, the night when i knew. Cox i wanted us to have the "SURPRISE" element. Lol. But still!!! Me being so kiasu, i called her at 9am to ask her where she is. I am still me, the VERY PUNCTUAL FREAK.

Simon and i think he looks like the cartoon Xiao He Shang. Go google if you want to know.

And snappy with the two very pretty lady from SK Jewellery before i left the place.

Okay that's all! I'm gonna do up the next collection for my blogshops really soon =) So do keep a look out alright ^.^

And please tell me you like the way my blogskin is now?


01 December 2008

One Idea for your Xmas

Who says eating chocolate will give you breakouts?
I eat already still Ang-Geh, Ang-Geh leh!

Piggy Boss was kind enough to send me some cute samples. And there are some cute lil bear-shaped chocolates, that look like droplets of chocolates wrapped in aluminium foil. It was my bad, i brought it round through the day and it got squashed in my bag.

But i got to try the cute chocolates anyway ^.^ So if you are looking to get something different from what you can find on the shelves for Xmas this season, you can try to get something from Piggy Boss.



29 November 2008

I know i am so missed!

I have been busy! Didn't mean to neglect you guys okay. Hahaha.

I haven't got much to share anyway but i thought this was quite funny.

Random 1

I was watching history channel a while ago and there was this trailer of a program called "Voices in Time" and I have never really watch it (the trailer) showing, but i heard it when it was on TV. And all the time i couldn't figure out what it was saying, cox' it sounded something weird, like..

"Uncle Lima, Gong Ga Li Siao"
Which in Hokkien means, "Uncle Lima, knock until you go crazy"

It actually was
"And.. Conquer we must. And.. conquer we shall"

Then this guy Lin Zi Xiang, he got this song on TV promoting his coming concert, part of the lyrics go..


And i think it sounds so funny becox' it's a lot like

"做個 DUA 漢子"

That is "be a big potato" in Hokkien!!! LOL!!!
I am so self-entertained by this joke!

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Random 2

You noticed Wong Li Lin's recent hairstyle in the credit card advertisement? And Fann Wong's recent hairdo at the Mediacorp 45th gala event? I think this hairdo is back in style.

The Schnauzer hairdo.

I am not saying it's anything bad, in fact i kinda like it. It makes the face looks more framed and much smaller.

Can you imagine if my eyebrow was in line with this style? Haha.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Random 3

I'VE HAD ENOUGH of shit blongpping into the bowl and then water splashing up and you know.. Getting in contact with your most precious part. It is gucking gross. I mean it man. I know many of us actually suffer this in silence and is not speaking up.

So i am giving you guys a brilliant idea, it will sure make you rich. Go design something like this.

No need to thank me when you get rich after you design, patent and sell this like hotcakes (Haha.. Sai Tang and hotcakes, should go quite well). Just send me this type of toilet bowl can already. Thanks ah.


18 November 2008

I was at..

I love the stuffs for home there.
But i love the yummy food for my tummy even more!

Especially the juicy wings.

And the meatballs!

And my main point of coming in here is to tell you, i am still going gaga over BB cream cox' look at the pictures, i swear i have no foundation on. Only applied mascara and darkened my eyebrow.

So, BB Cream, 万岁, 万岁, 万万岁~!
(Die also must use Chinese words)

So this is goodbye
My 豆豆眼 and I

P/S: 妳们在新加坡混不过来是你们家的事. 不要拿老娘来出气. 最近行情不好, 如过妳的客人不来, 妳也别偷懒, 正天读我的部落啊! 别放弃! 撑着! 别人的老公就来了!

三八 !!!


17 November 2008

My Beloved BB Cream & I

Indoor. With no else makeup except eyebrow. I swear i only touch up my hair via photoshop (Okay.. Okay, my nose too). So my champion-dark-eye-ring is covered to this much with BB Cream alone. You look fair like shit, but it's good to look fair like shit than yellow like shit right?
Outdoor, natural glow to your face. And the best thing is, it doesn't crack, gets oily etc as it it not exactly makeup. It's a moisturiser cum sunblock. My god, i am totally so SuaGu to only find out about this gem a few days ago.

Okay. So that's all.

What? You want to read some more? Huh? Cox you miss me and my cute pictures? Okay. Ask and you shall receive. HAHAH. Read on!

MrCrookedTongue 1

HUNKYm came to pass the camera yesternight and here's my HUNKY friend. If there's any strong objection, hatred, disagreement, please direct it to him, alone. LOL!!! What are friends for man?!

MrBigFlatTongue 2
*plays PussyCatDoll Doncha*

MrCrookedTongue 3
and his KingKong hairstyle.

排骨精吃排骨王 ^.^

And something to give you the shiver for a while.

Mister Crooked Tongue

Pictures of Ym with crooked tongue are 100% non-intentional. Maybe it's the trip he had to Australia, with all the guys. Hmm. I don't know.

After all is said and done, for your info, Ym here is still single.

You want?



06 November 2008

The Nose Operation which you don't remember

Remember the nose operation i am into, that i told you guys about? I was starting with primitive cloth-pegs and cotton pads. Now! I have moved on ^.^

I got it online, and waited for nearly a month before it arrives! It's the NOSE UP second generation. I am still hoping that i will never in my life have to go through surgery for my UGLY nose. Yes, i have ugly nose. I have no self-confidence at all because all that i see in the mirror is my nose. It's so big, i can't see shit. Neeways! Will tell you guys if it really works okay ^.^

And i was at work today! I didn't feel pretty at all but thought i'd just snap a shot to SCARE you all.

Are you scared?

Sigh~ I am so humble i can't stand it~



03 November 2008

Speaking as a very serious person

Greetings to you, you and you.

I have some very serious matters to let known.

1) Wee! I am on diet already! It's 12.30 noon, I woke up at 10am. And have not have breakfast! Yay!

2) I need help from you if you know how to design VERY simple blog template. Email at qiutinger@gmail.com PLEASE!!! I just need a VERY simple one!

3) ParisHilton loves me
I know! I am very lagging in playing with photofunia!

Okay! Remember okay! If you can help with designing template!


02 November 2008


Just wanna say thank you to the lovely ones who have been really nice and supportive =))

The masked beauty

And thank you people who love me AND my sister QiuPing. Better known as..

Niao Niao

Haha. I made her like totally chio right.

Drifting. To be really honest, whenever i saw a silly comment, within split second, i already have something to rebuke. But then it's fine okay, you guys can get off this time. Just don't come back with your silly comments again, okay? I would really love to make peace =))

Anyway, everything has became much better faster than how it became bad. So the world is really wonderful like that, shit happens, shit gone in a flush.

I promise i will try my best not to be sacarstic/ revengeful in subsequent posting. Haha.


November is here, Darlings!!!

Get ready your Xmas wishlist okay! We'd all list it out and hope that our friends would be smart Santa!

Lastly, this is going to end this post SERIOUSLY. I was slouching on the chair having supper a while ago. And damn, damn, damn, damn it. I have a bulging tummy. Like maybe 1 inch bulge. So, DIET STARTS MONDAY!!!


28 October 2008

Have you guys had your lunch yet?

Go have your lunch already and stop hitting the refresh button like maniac in here okay? If you are dying to see a reply from people pertaining to your insults, then i'd give you one, and then you can stop humping on the "refresh" icon to see if your insults are being noticed, okay, Losers?

You wanna hear something from me?


I am still happily photoshopping my blogshop pictures to make myself prettier than pretty. What, what, what.

You sick of seeing the word pretty, okay.

I am gorgeous. Yummy. Chio. You hooligans prefer Chio?
HAHA. You are so concerned about me you can't take this.

Haiyah, talking to dumbheads is a waste of time. For the nicer ones who reads in here, HELLO GORGEOUS! I think you guys are hot because you are not as dumb as the rest! ^.^

And i am not dumb too, so i am hot hot hot!

Btw, don't ever use my name and post again, i have your IP okay, dumbhead.

Dumbhead, dumbhead.
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Yesterday NiaoNiao and i had our photoshoot for my blogshop and i think the pictures were GORGEOUS =)) I totally love them.

Will get them up and you guys please save some money and wait for my GORGEOUS clothings to be up okay. Haha.

Okay i gotta run, Lovelies!

Must go and read up more so that i can blog with substance.


26 October 2008

Err.. So if you think 10 cents isn't a big deal..

I'd tell you what it can do okay.

It can earn you a front page advertisement on the newspaper.

And peeps, it's not the reporter's fault. She didn't sit there all day just imagining news. I did write what she mentioned. BUT IN ENGLISH.

Just for a quick example, "You lil bitch!" can mean something very sweet within friends, right?! But if i had wrote that the cashier was a lil bitch, i bet it's gonna come out something on the Chinese newspaper like "洪秋婷还怒骂女收银员是只小母狗!"

You know, so i have nothing much to explaine cept that, i really don't mean that all China people are like that. I mean.. My beautician is a wonderful girl, she's from China. I have a few china friends, they're from China (err, repetitive), they're nice.

My most sincere thanks to the people who asked with concern.

It's actually even a lil funny cox i was just whining some time back to my love that i wanna be on a coverpage of a magazine. And that if that happens, i can die with no regrets. Now it's a front page of a newspaper. That makes a whole lot of difference, you know why?!

COX THERE IS ALMOST NO GOOD NEWS (at all) on the front page of the local chinese news paper. Err.. Except the 星期五周报 and some other chinese newspaper we get when we were still in school. Other than that, since when you see good news on local chinese newspaper? I said in my blog all the places that sells cheap clothings and introduce my very good facial centre to people. You think it'd come out in the newspaper that i was once a good person? No right. LOL.

So it's really okay!

But but but. Pertaining to the part about me encouraging people to slim down and that i promote artificial beauty. What?

I mean, if you are not happy with being slightly on the plump side, slim down lah. Not like my blog got gongtao to hypnotise you right.

And i don't know what artificial beauty the newspaper is referring to. But you tell me if i should photoshop my picture full-force.

So, you still prefer all natural?

I made my point. Not all China people (Hey, we are all chinese, you know!) are bad. You're an individual and you speak for yourself.

P.S, My dad is from China, that makes me half-cheena. So, i am not against any nationality, okay. Think about it, if someone was so rude to your mother, your younger sister who wouldn't dare to speak up, your aging granny who might be too blur to count the money right, would you be angry also? It's about her attitude, not her nationality.

P.P.S, Yes i should bear some respnsibilities for my words. Now i'd tell little young girls/ boys, STILL SPEAK UP. But don't try to inject funny genes in it. And, best if you blog in chinese if you stays in Singapore. HAHAHA. I'd still be me, a little funny.


22 October 2008

This One Stupid China Woman

I was at the supermarket buying my favourite gaga.

I bought two big packs, which would then be $3.40. I gave her $4 (AND I AM BEING VERY KIND ALREADY cox i saw a few $50 notes in my purse, and none small notes left, so for that split moment i decided to be kind between being difficult or being kind. So anyway that's my monologue-motions, LOL) and she should give me back 60cents, right? BUT SHE GAVE ME BACK like..

FIVE 10CENTS COIN. Damn. I should give her like 34 10cents coins in the first place, or like 68 5cents. But anyway, so the main point is she gave me 10cent short. 10 cent.

PrettyQiuting: 小姐, 对不起, 你只给我五毛.
StupidChinaWoman: 不. 六毛.

LIU MAO?!?!? MAO YOUR CURLY PUBIC HAIR LOH!!! Mao!!!! I hate you!

PrettyQiuting: Err.. 没有五毛而以leh. 你看.
StupidChinaWoman: 是不是收到钱包里了.
DamselInDistress: 没有.
Devil: 你倒出来看看呀!

KAN NI MA DE TOU!!!! I got like plenty of coins inside, sure got 10cents. Then what, all from you is it?!?! You dumbhead. FIRST OF ALL, do i look like someone who will cheat you of your 10cents?!

I got fairy wand, flowers, no makeup still look like have (lie), natural orange light glow at my back and one vending machine lol, so tell me, in which way do i look like i will cheat your 10cents.


SECOND OF ALL, if you are not trying to cheat your own company and customers all together (which is not surprising from her, somehow), why you give me back all ten cents? To confuse me right?! Why not like 50cent + 10 cent, or like three 20cents.

HUH?! WHY?! Why all 10cents?! WHY?! ANSWER ME! *slap slap slap and a kick* to send her back to where she belongs, you know, where all of such con-artist unite..

And then the last part of the conversation was the worst i could ever endure from her.

Damsel: 那些是我自己的。
Devil: tsk.. *rolleye ball and gin me before returning me the 10cents*


I GOT VERY PRETTY LEGS YOU KNOW?!?!?!??!?!?!?!?!?!

Ah, this post can go on forever, i can curse her and her whole clan. You know, for the milk, and the past many incidents and this morning i saw on the newspaper her clan added some nice smelling stuff to the rotten crab to make them smell like good normal crabs and then sell them. Sigh. They are really weird right? Like cave people living in urban city, they don't mind killing their own people just so long they can have the money to survive. Survive for what, i don't know. If i have to be so evil to just survive (not even to get rich!), i am not so sure if i still should survive.

Anyway, this one china woman is stupid to the max already. She tsk me you know, i can't believe it. She also gave me the face when she rolleyes in disbelief that i will go to that extend for that 10cents.

同志, 10cents can do a lot of things you know. Like going to the public loo. You let me shit in your mouth lah, i give you the 10cents. If not, WHY SHOULD I GIVE IN WHEN it's MY 10CENTS?!

AH. Stop. I should stop. She totally offended me on the wrong day. It's my first day of AV (Auntie Visit) today.

I will go back there again and dress up different, and buy the same thing, give the same amount to be changed. If she gives me five 10cents again, i will call her boss out and then call the police. HAHAHA. Yay~~~~~ YAY!!! Think only i very happy already! =D


19 October 2008

Kusu Island 2008

Off we went to the childhood beach. I didn't manage to figure out how come the things i toally love to do when i was a child, doesn't even seem the least appealing now. So it's true to a certain extend that people always change.

But weird is! The things i love to do as a child, is still done by the kids now! So, I AM NOT THAT OLD RIGHT?! *self-denial*

See AhBong (aka RobertYong) and his girlfriend Baby Naomi (Err.. Yes, in a two peice).
Kids, lovely..

I am still looking forward to every years Kusu trip. But the next time i swear i would bring a bucket of sunblock and three pails of ice, water. And if good, a personal portable toilet.

Some traditions are bad but should never die..

MY TEETH SAGA is almost dyig down! Not THAT painful anymore.



16 October 2008

ChinaSquare quite a while ago!

So i went to have some fun being flea market aunties with the rest of the Ang's sisters. JoeyMa was kind enough to visit with a lot of food! BUT VERY SAD TO SAY, my sisters ate most of it. It's no wonder my bulid is different from the rest of my sisters.

Niao & I, Chili Sister!!! LOL! Same clothing, same hairstyle!

2nd, Me, Geneice and Niao

4th & I on the swing, acting korean. And the brat Naomi at the back!

This is my 4th sister, TANAT, you likey?!

The last few weeks, i started to fall in love with pretty vintage tees. It's really hard to find anything that is cheap and still suits me you know. Cox it has to be.. Slim cut, long enough, and not costing beyond $6! Actually i am already stretching at $6. I usually only go for $5 or three for $10. HAHA. Anyone wants me to conduct a course on savvy shopping? LOL.


I wore this tee to work one day and IT TOALLY GOT NOTICED OKAY. By some art teacher. SEE, I SO GOT TASTE!!!

I love 1980's
Yes, i do do do!

And oh oh, did you notice my pretty pink bag? I found a matching umbrella for it too. AND A MATCHING PURSE!




Bad things do happen..

And only the great people walk out of it, better, stronger.. Than ever..

I am really bad at words, generally.

So simply put, I am sorry for your lost.. Must be so difficult.. I wish you all the strength, wisdom and Graceful thoughts that you'd need.

Just, be strong.
_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

I went for my dentist visit and as you can see, i survived to blog about it. In short, my bigbig molar has been extracted cox it's really bad. My TRULY FELT, EXPERIENCED advice for everyone is to.. Brush your teeth twice a day from the day you learn how to. I must say i am suffering from being a bad child. Who only started to really make brushing teeth a daily routine during my Poly days. Haha.. Must be under the stress from my Polymates who really despise my hygiene standard. And having a boyfriend means you really need to prepare for a smooching kiss anytime. Err, whatever.

Random insertion

Don't know if anyone noticed yet but actually i am in a kinda down mood. Like, i bleed non-stop and blood doesn't taste good. I ate only 5 durian puffs when i can eat 10. I can only eat porridge for quite sometime when i am going to Golden Mile food market tomorrow. I want to sleep but all the Panadol extra has quite a bit of caffeine which is keeping me awake now to vent my frustration. I am writing a long and sort of meaningless entry cox i'd probably be fine tomorrow morning.

So having said that my day was really kinda bad, i want to tell the ones who don't have a life, to.. Hmm, for once, PHUCK OFF. You don't care, actually. So why try so hard to bother me to bother about you? Why don't you guys, go to the library or bookstore, get some self-help books like, "Getting a life, For Dummies" or something like "What am i doing, God?" or like "I need to get a life, Qiuting once told me" or like "What does it mean to get a life, serisouly?"

You know, something along those lines. Cox really, i am tired of how you guys are just out to get something out of me to make yourselves feel better about yourselves. Like.. I am really, quite a nobody. So try your luck somewhere else, okay? Maybe in the library or just with someone else who'd be willing to give you that bit of dignity.

We all try to be kind, i am being kind even now. Cox one fine day, you would have grown out of this, and you'd know you'd wasted so much youth when you were young.

And then maybe you can sell the self-help books to other people.

Anyways. Kusu Island trip is on Saturday and i really hope i'd be able to eat a lot by then. How often you get to eat a lot without feeling bad. AND. Dora's birthday party is on the next Saturday, and you know what is going to help end this post happily?



It's always simpler to be happy or sad.
Whatever, it's your choice.

QiuQiu with no regrets,
anything for chocolate and candies

11 October 2008


Good bye the world.

I am going to visit the dentist on Wednesday.

Just dramaing.

But i am really kinda scared.


07 October 2008

Will be Busy for a few days!

Not afraid to look silly in PINK

I hope you all will always remember to be appreciative for the nice things that happen to you. It doesn't have to be that way, so we must be so blessed =))

Sure i know i am!


06 October 2008

What have you been up to?!

Alright, i really can't think much so i'd just show you pictures okay!

Dating back a week plus ago!

I went to ECP for picnic with my buddies. It was an outing that i planned, and,

it toally SUCK.

Okay to be fair, the food was fine, but can you please see into the picture, you saw a bloody SUN-TANNING lotion right? There, the bottom right of the picture.. I actually told my dear friend here,

Mr Koh Ming Zhou to bring a..

SUNBLOCK lotion!!!!


You all know what is block right?! To BLOCK is to shield, to siam, to SIAM FROM THE SUN!!!

But of course you can see from his picture why he brought sun-tanning lotion.

But he is still my friend because he got this silver-at-the-outside umbrella, which would bounce off the sun and harmful rays, i guess. So the whole time, my cute Tshirt and i stayed under the umbrella. HAHA.

Loser by the beach

So we went KTV at some really cheap place with decently up-to-date songs and everyone paid $5 ONLY. Can you believe? On a Sunday some more!

YongMing with his Optical-Zoomable camera, picture one.

Joo and PeiXi. Err.. Peixi is the one in pink. Joo, i am just helping you make things clear.

And then dinner was at.. Aston!!! ^.^


Miss MongYou. Okay, actually just Madam Kristie.

Little Miss JooSan. Literatelly.

The one in pink is Peixi =)))


And lastly YongMing with his Optical-Zoomable camera, picture two.

Which sadly the camera doesn't take proper picture. LOL. I mean you see it right, all the pictures were taken by my camera. Haha.. And yet Ym choose to mingle with his bulky camera all the time. Don't know for what!

And then we are still good friends.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Moving on to Baby Naomi's sports day!

She is the biggest size in the whole school. Sigh..

As you can see, she really is. LOL.

After three games..

She got a silver medal. And the game that i and i took part together, we got FIRST!!!! YAY~ $20 NTUC voucher. Haha. That's my cup of tea man.

P.S There were only three teams.

Will be back for fleamart with sisters and Kusu Island soon to come!